XPFA80 Drawing Datasheet by Hammond Manufacturing

View All Related Products | Download PDF Datasheet
HAMMOND M MANUFACTURINGW W www.nammundmfg.c0m
Front View of Assembly
Rear View of Assembly
Side View of Assembly
Bottom View of Assembly
Black XPFA80BK
Beige - RAL7032 XPFA80CG
Gra y - ANSI 61 XPFA80GY
Light Gra y - RAL7035 XPFA80LG
Standard Filter Media (Pkg of 5) PFF1000
Pleated Filter Media (Pkg of 5) PLFF1000
PART NUMBERS
XPFA80 Filter Fan Grill
Accessorie s
NOTE
Purchased assembly includes snap-together Cover and Base (FRABS
UL94-V0), foam EVA gasket, stainless steel mounting hardware, filter
media and installation template.
XPFA80
CUT-OUT PER TEMPLATE
*OPTION #1
#10-32 X 5/8" TRILOBE
SCREW (4pcs supplied)
R7.06 mm
[.278 in]
105.12 mm
[4.138 in]
105.12 mm
[4.138 in]
70.00 mm
[2.756 in]
70.00 mm
[2.756 in]
6.00 mm
[.236 in]
x 4
Grill/Fan Mounting Holes
2.10 mm
[.083 in]
Gasket Thickness
16.00 mm
[.630 in]
Pre-Installed
Foam Gasket
COVER
FILTER MEDIA
*OPTION #2
8-32 X 2" MS PAN PHIL SCREW
(4pcs supplied)
80 mm gasket
BASE
OPTIONAL FAN
#10 TINNERMAN'S NUT
(4pcs supplied)
8-32 HEX NUT(4pcs supplied)
#8 EXT. TOOTH
WASHER
(4pcs supplied)
* HARDWARE OPTIONS:
- #10-32 X 5/8" TRILOBE SCREW WILL SELF-TAP INTO HOLES ON
OPTIONAL FAN, OR CAN BE USED WITH #10 TINNERMANS NUT WITH
GRILL ONLY.
- 8-32 X 2" SCREW TO BE USED WITH OPTIONAL FAN.

Products related to this Datasheet

RACK FILTER GRILL