JPY | USD
Print Print this page
 
Amphenol ICC
QSFP
Amphenol ICC
QSFP+ Pluggable Cable
 
Amphenol ICC
QSFP+ Pluggable Cables
  • Images

QSFP+ Pluggable Cable

QSFP+ 4x, Round, Latch Lock Pluggable Cable

Amphenol ICC

Amphenol FCI QSFP+ AOC is a hot pluggable active optical cable for full duplex speed data interconnections up to 40 Gbit/s. Each end of the active optical cable is terminated into an electro optical transceiver module.

Features
  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Support Rx output pre-emphasis
  • 4ch 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4ch PIN photo detector array
  • Helix type multi-mode optical fiber cable of up to 100m
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • Low power consumption of typical 0.8W per end
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Easy to use release mechanism
Specifications
  • Cable Connectors:QSFP+
  • Cable Type:Round
  • Color:Black
  • Connector Type:Plug to Plug
  • Current - Max/Contact:500mA
  • Fastening Type:Latch Lock, Push-Pull
  • Features:Passive, Pull Tab
  • Frequency - Max:10 Gbps ~ 14Gbps
  • Gender:Male to Male
  • Number of Positions:38
  • Shielding:Shielded
  • Usage:External
  • Wire Gauge:26 AWG ~ 30 AWG
Parts

View in Parametric Search

10093084-3030LF10093084-3030LFCABLE QSFP+ M-M 3M QSFP+38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
10093084-4050LF10093084-4050LFCABLE QSFP+ M-M 5M QSFP+38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
10119239-2020LF10119239-2020LFCABLE QSFP+ M-M 2M QSFP+38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
10119239-4040LF10119239-4040LFCABLE QSFP+ M-M 4M QSFP+38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS

View in Parametric Search